The Ultimate Season Part 1: Survivor Champions

The Ultimate Season Part 1: Survivor Champions

In Part 1 of this two part series, we cast our ultimate season of Survivor featuring 16 of the most memorable sole survivors of all time!

Check out Part 2 (Big Brother Champions) here.

Survivor Champions

survivor immunity idol

No reality show boasts more champions than Survivor.  They’ve crowned dozens of sole survivors and handed out millions of dollars.  It’s time to gather some of the most memorable players of all time and find out who is The Ultimate Sole Survivor!

The story lines are endless.  Is it possible for the only two time winner (Sandra Diaz-Twine) to become the first three time champ?  Boston Rob dominated his championship season but it was his fourth attempt.  He won’t be able to control a large alliance of former champs so how will his strategy evolve?  Will we ever see the return of the controversial Richard Hatch?

What’s fascinating about a season of champions is observing each player’s ability to adapt.  Can players who dominated the game physically become stealthy strategists?  Players who stayed under the radar might have to play a more aggressive game.  Many champions manipulated their way to final tribal council.  Will that strategy work in a tribe full of manipulators?

For a season of champions, you have to keep the game simple and let the players run wild.  There’s no need for redemption island, triple tribes or gimmicks.  A true season of champions consists of two tribes with eight players each and a single hidden immunity idol per camp.  Double the prize money to two million dollars then sit back and watch 16 strong personalities collide!

PREDICTIONS

This group of Survivors will be difficult to predict.  However, even in a group of strong personalities, leaders will rise and allies will gather around them.  On each tribe there will be a captain who will preach tribe loyalty.

Strong teams will be formed.  Early on, those who do not buy into the tribe vs. tribe mentality will be voted out.  Behind the scenes, the players with the best chance will be the ones most likely to betray the trust of their teams.

Strong gameplay will be key when the backstabbing begins.  Once these two fierce tribes merge, you’ll see players begin to maneuvre.  The leaders who solidified team mentality (Boston Rob & Tony Vlachos?) will be eliminated and the cut throat challenges will begin.

In the end I see players like Parvati Shallow, Kim Spradlin, Tom Westman & Natalie Anderson rising standing tall when the dust settles.  An all women final three will face the jury.

The winner will be the castaway most willing to admit they did whatever it took to survive each tribal council.  The jury will always be bitter.  I think Parvati and Kim will be the first two to admit they double crossed their friends for the game and truly own it.  Honesty and vulnerability will crown the champion.  In another close vote, Kim Spradlin becomes the Ultimate Sole Survivor.

Tribe #1

Tribe #2

sandra diaz twine

Sandra Diaz-Twine

WINNER: Survivor Season 7 (Pearl Islands)
WINNER: Survivor Season 20 (Heroes vs. Villains)

boston rob mariano

BOSTON ROB MARIANO

WINNER: Survivor Season 22 (Redemption Island)

parvati shallow

PARVATI SHALLOW

WINNER: Survivor Season 16 (Micronesia)

john cochran

JOHN COCHRAN

WINNER: Survivor Season 26 (Fans vs Favorites)

tony vlachos

TONY VLACHOS

WINNER: Survivor Season 28 (Cagayan)

kim spradlin

KIM SPRADLIN

WINNER: Survivor Season 24 (One World)

tom westman

TOM WESTMAN

WINNER: Survivor Season 10 (Palau)

chris daugherty

CHRIS DAUGHERTY

WINNER: Survivor Season 9 (Vanuatu)

todd herzog

TODD HERZOG

WINNER: Survivor Season 15 (China)

tina wesson

TINA WESSON

WINNER: Survivor Season 2 (Australia)

sophie clarke

SOPHIE CLARKE

WINNER: Survivor Season 23 (South Pacific)

denise stapley

DENISE STAPLEY

WINNER: Survivor Season 25 (Philippines)

natalie anderson

NATALIE ANDERSON

WINNER: Survivor Season 29 (San Juan Del Sur)

richard hatch

RICHARD HATCH

WINNER: Survivor Season 1 (Borneo)

yul kwon

YUL KWON

WINNER: Survivor Season 13 (Cook Islands)

danni boatwright

DANNI BOATWRIGHT

WINNER: Survivor Season 11 (Guatemala)

REMAINING WINNERS:

Ethan Zohn | Survivor Season 3 (Africa)

Vecepia Towery | Survivor Season 4 (Marquesas)

Brian Heidik | Survivor Season 5 (Thailand)

Jenna Morasca | Survivor Season 6 (Amazon)

Amber Bkrich | Survivor Season 8 (All-Stars)

Aras Baskauskas | Survivor Season 12 (Panama: Exile Island)

Earl Cole | Survivor Season 14 (Fiji)

Bob Crowley | Survivor Season 17 (Gabon)

James ‘JT’ Thomas Jr. | Survivor Season 18 (Tocantins)

Natalie White | Survivor Season 19 (Samoa)

Jud “Fabio” Birza | Survivor Season 21 (Nicaragua)

Tyson Apostol | Survivor Season 27 (Blood vs Water)

THE ULTIMATE SOLE SURVIVOR

Who would win Survivor: Champions?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*